sporn x aka Mic knight

back

sporn x aka Mic knight

Full Name: nwadukwe kennedy
Music Genre: hiphop
Label: none yet
Website:

Discography
still working on it

Song Samples

Sample 1:

Sample 2:

Sample 3:

Full Song Download:

 

Bio

Real name: Nwadukwe C. Kenney
Stage name: Sporn X, Mic Knight
Weight: Not too heavy to lift
How Tall: not as high as the sky
Most prized possession: My
family
Favorite phrase: ooh
Date of Birth: January 23 1984
Coloz: Black and Red
Words: Pls keep it real no matter wat, jus be urself
Child hood ambition: to be medical doctor
Place of Birth: Benin city (now Edo state)
Cool moments: Hanging out wit friends
Sports: basket ball
What I love to eat most: Rice and beef.
Artistes I love: (Nigeria: OD, MODENINE, RUGGEDMAN, SIX FT +,SASHA, NIYOLA, NOREE, JERRY GYANG, P SQUARE, REAL, SETH and a whole lot of them.) (Abroad: 50 CENT, YOUNG BUCK, T. YAYO, OLIVIA, MASE, RED MAN, METHOD MAN, DMX, NAS, FAT JOE, KANYE WEST, TWISTA and others.)

How I came to be: Been underground for some time in Lagos doing both my dance thing and also my music. Headed some group of young choreographers then in Lagos but left the every thing as I came down to Abuja. Currently I’m digging serious into my dance working wit some Abuja based acts like LIZON, NOREE and others.

Which way: By Gods grace I’m trying hard to see that I start my singles and enhance my dance career.

SO BE ON THE LOOK OUT!