GLX

back

NO
PICTURE

GLX

Full Name: ken bello
Music Genre: hiphop
Label: duckyardrecords
Website: http://www.glxscu.faithweb.com

Discography
COMMING SOON!!

Song Samples

Sample 1:

Sample 2:

Sample 3:

Full Song Download:

 

Bio

MY STORY
My names are kenny bello, a rap animal who started up in a family of 5, compiled of 2 brothers, 2 sisters, a cute dad and a pretty mum,I was born in st’angelus hospital in the gr8 city of benin in the year 1983, went tru primary educations, secondary and ended up in the university of benin.
Here are the remains for u to digest:
happy huntin!!!
Full name: ken bello
Other names: kennirex, galaxy(G.L.X), lyrical soldier, the critical weapon holder
Weight: 68kg
How tall: 5ft 8inch
Most prized possessions: Hip-Hop gear/tapes, Rhyme-sheetsFavorite phrases: oh yea!
Birth date: 21th of february 1983
Favorite colorz: Black, red
Words:Do what you gotta do but remember, realness is the code. Always keep it tight and you’ll never go wrong. Word is bond!
Childhood ambition: Wanted to be ludacriz
Place of birth: edo/Nigeria
Favorite moments: when chilling
Favorite sport: basketball
Favorite food: Spaghetti and sauce + chickenF
avorite artist; there are a whole lot of’em
Homiez 4 life: rugged man, ludacris, Alfred Atungu (six foot+), Hassanna Baba Ahmed, Ayuba Tete (A.T)
Hobbies: doing whatever soothes me
Early influences: Notorious B.I.G, L.L Cool Jay, Tha Wutang Clan, Def Squad, Nas, flip mode squad.What you are checking for now: Chino XL, Canibus, Juice, Planet Asia, twista, Sticky Fingaz, Masta Ace, Talib Kweli, Punch Line and Words Worth, Last Emperor, Pharoahe Monch, Ras Kass, Glenn Lewis, Musiq Soul Child, Jahiem, busta rhymez
Hottest producers: DJ Hi Tech, Doctor Dre, Preemo, Tone and Poke…
Words:Been doing this thing (RAP) for a whole while. Wrote me ma first rhyme in December 2000. Started going for stage rap shows at image garden in may 1999, in that same year hooked up with j-cube & rap+ and formed a group called the d-page squad, recorded a Demo in december 2003. First Joint was titled: u dey bust my head, then I broke out.flipped to the net and hooked up with duckyards records in holland alongside the producer (Dr alfred bernott) he offered me an opportunity 2 record stuff for an album.Got introduced 2 real hip-hop in 2003,
Other things that you freak: love-Poem writing.